If transfer involves a deceased owner and owner’s estate has not and will not be […] Jul 12, 2024 · Property transfer after the death of a parent without a will involves several essential steps, including understanding intestate succession laws, obtaining legal heir and succession certificates, executing a partition deed, and updating property records through mutation. Documents Required for property transfer after death of parents : Probate North Carolina General Statutes Section 28A-15-2(b) states: “[t]he title to real property of a decedent is vested in his heirs as of the time of his death; but the title to real property of a decedent devised under a valid probated will becomes vested in the devisees and shall relate back to the decedent’s death, subject to the provisions Jun 6, 2024 · How to Transfer Property After Death Without Will in India. The value depends on the publisher and the condition of the newspaper.